OFFICIAL WEBSITE

рус eng
Challenge Cup

Challenge Cup

Place:
Канада
Dates:
Октябрь 27, 2016 - Ноябрь 5, 2016
Participants:
USA, Finland, Czech Republic, Sweden, Russia, Canada Red, Canada White, Canada
Октябрь 30, 2016
20:00
Canada Red Canada Red
2 : 3
Finland Finland
02:00
Russia Russia
4 : 3 (OT)
Sweden Sweden
00:00
Canada Canada
1 : 4
Canada White Canada White
03:30
USA USA
3 : 2 (OT)
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Октябрь 31, 2016
20:00
Czech Republic Czech Republic
4 : 5
Canada Canada
00:00
Canada White Canada White
2 : 3
USA USA
02:00
Finland Finland
0 : 2
Russia Russia
03:30
Sweden Sweden
3 : 4
Canada Red Canada Red
Ноябрь 1, 2016
20:00
Czech Republic Czech Republic
8 : 2
Canada White Canada White
03:30
USA USA
3 : 4
Canada Canada
00:00
Russia Russia
0 : 1
Canada Red Canada Red
02:00
Sweden Sweden
4 : 2
Finland Finland
Ноябрь 3, 2016
20:00
Sweden Sweden
4 : 3
USA USA
03:30
Finland Finland
1 : 3
Canada Canada
00:00
Canada White Canada White
3 : 2
Canada Red Canada Red
00:00
Czech Republic Czech Republic
1 : 3
Russia Russia
Ноябрь 4, 2016
20:00
USA USA
3 : 2
Canada Red Canada Red
23:30
Canada White Canada White
2 : 3 (B)
Sweden Sweden
02:00
Finland Finland
2 : 1 (B)
Czech Republic Czech Republic
03:30
Russia Russia
2 : 3 (B)
Canada Canada
Ноябрь 5, 2016
23:30
Canada White Canada White
1 : 6
Russia Russia
03:30
Sweden Sweden
2 : 1
Canada Canada
Group A gp w otw sw sl otl l gf-ga pts r
Canada Canada 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10 - 11 6 1
USA USA 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 9 - 8 5 2
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 14 - 10 4 3
Canada White Canada White 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 8 - 12 3 4
Group B gp w otw sw sl otl l gf-ga pts r
Canada Red Canada Red 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 7 - 6 6 1
Russia Russia 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 6 - 4 5 2
Sweden Sweden 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 10 - 10 4 3
Finland Finland 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 5 - 8 3 4
  # Name Date of birth club Height weight  
Goalies
  30 Dubrovski Georgi Konstantinovich 21.03.2000 Salavat Yulayev 186 69  
  29 Isayev Daniil Alexandrovich 07.01.2000 Lokomotiv 176 63  
  1 Mifkhatov Amir Rustemovich 26.04.2000 Ak Bars 178 67  
Defencemen
  3 Galenyuk Danila Yuryevich 11.02.2000 Yugra 184 84  
  4 Kalinichenko Roman Rustamovich 06.07.2000 CSKA 187 79  
  5 Malyshev Anton Olegovich 27.02.2000 Lokomotiv 180 75  
  25 Misyul Daniil Dmitriyevich 20.10.2000 Lokomotiv 173 56  
  28 Okhotyuk Nikita Alexeyevich 04.12.2000 Traktor 173 65  
  2 Zhilyakov Bogdan Sergeyevich 06.04.2000 Traktor 177 76  
  6 Zhuravlyov Danila Nikolayevich 08.04.2000 CSKA 179 64  
Forwards
  24 Denezhkin Maxim Alexeyevich 10.12.2000 Lokomotiv-2004 173 64  
  14 Denisenko Grigori Georgiyevich 24.06.2000 Lokomotiv-2004 177 65  
  11 Drobin Alexei Alexandrovich 21.06.2000 Lokomotiv 171 65  
  13 Khovanov Alexander Alexeyevich 12.04.2000 Ak Bars 172 74  
  8 Koreshkov Pavel Maximovich 16.03.2000 CSKA 181 76  
  23 Kotkov Vladislav Alexandrovich 08.01.2000 CSKA 192 85  
  27 Nesvetayev Grigori Dmitriyevich 12.01.2000 Traktor 173 66  
  10 Rotenberg Pavel Arkadyevich 29.02.2000 Dynamo SPb 176 70  
  19 Rtishev Nikita Andreyevich 23.05.2000 CSKA 172 62  
  18 Shabanov Maxim Vladimirovich 07.10.2000 Traktor 170 55  
  26 Sokolov Yegor Vladimirovich 07.06.2000 Traktor 191 85  
  7 Svechnikov Andrei Igorevich 26.03.2000 Muskegon Lumberjacks 183 72  
  17 Гоголев Павел Дмитриевич 19.02.2000 Pursuit of Excellence 182 75  
Coach & Management Position
  Barinov Roman Igorevich 24.08.1994  
  Vydryakov Ivan Rudolfovich 17.02.1971 Coach  
  Kapranov Andrei Vladimirovich 09.10.1980 Coach  
  Yefimov Igor Gennadyevich 24.01.1974 И.о. главного тренера  
  Sidorenko Denis 04.05.1979 Doctor  
  Belov Sergei Sergeyevich 27.09.1982 Goalkeeping coach