OFFICIAL WEBSITE

рус eng
2016 Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup

2016 Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup

Place:
Breclav, Bratislava
Dates:
Август 8, 2016 - Август 13, 2016
Participants:
Canada, Slovakia, USA, Finland, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Sweden, Russia
Август 8, 2016
15:00
Sweden Sweden
3 : 1
Russia Russia
18:30
Slovakia Slovakia
2 : 3 (OT)
Canada Canada
16:30
USA USA
4 : 3 (OT)
Finland Finland
20:00
Czech Republic Czech Republic
6 : 1
Switzerland Switzerland
Август 9, 2016
12:30
Slovakia Slovakia
3 : 6
Sweden Sweden
16:00
Russia Russia
2 : 1
Canada Canada
16:30
Switzerland Switzerland
3 : 4
USA USA
20:00
Czech Republic Czech Republic
5 : 3
Finland Finland
Август 10, 2016
15:00
Canada Canada
4 : 1
Sweden Sweden
18:30
Slovakia Slovakia
2 : 5
Russia Russia
16:30
Finland Finland
4 : 3
Switzerland Switzerland
20:00
Czech Republic Czech Republic
2 : 4
USA USA
Август 12, 2016
15:00
Slovakia Slovakia
6 : 3
Switzerland Switzerland
16:30
Canada Canada
4 : 3
Finland Finland
20:00
Sweden Sweden
1 : 2 (OT)
Czech Republic Czech Republic
18:30
USA USA
4 : 3 (OT)
Russia Russia
Август 13, 2016
16:00
Sweden Sweden
3 : 6
Russia Russia
18:30
USA USA
3 : 4
Czech Republic Czech Republic
 
  # Name Date of birth club Height weight  
Goalies
  Melnikov Artyom Alexandrovich 18.01.1999 Lokomotiv 180 74  
  Rayko Dimitri Alexeyevich 03.03.1999 Dinamo 173 60  
Defencemen
  Alexeyev Alexandr Alexandrovich 15.11.1999 SKA-Silver Lions 190 77  
  Baranov Veniamin Yaroslavovich 08.01.1999 Dynamo SPb 173 66  
  Galenyuk Danila Yuryevich 11.02.2000 Yugra 184 84  
  Kalabushkin Yevgeni Nikolayevich 25.11.1999 SKA 169 55  
  Lyakhov Alexander Maximovich 24.04.1999 Lada 190 81  
  Rubinchik Mark Dmitriyevich 21.03.1999 Dynamo Moscow 182 72  
  Samorukov Dmitri Andreyevich 16.06.1999 CSKA 184 72  
Forwards
  Alexeyev Yaroslav Dmitriyevich 17.01.1999 Dynamo Moscow 179 67  
  Anokhovski Nikita Andreyevich 22.03.1999 Lokomotiv 180 72  
  Bitsadze Mikhail Vyacheslavovich 18.11.1999 Dynamo Moscow 179 73  
  Chekhovich Ivan Vladimirovich 04.01.1999 Dynamo Moscow 178 76  
  Dyomin Pavel Dmitriyevich 19.04.1999 Dynamo Moscow 176 70  
  Kostin Klim Sergeyevich 05.05.1999 Dynamo Moscow 191 83  
  Lipanov Alexei Sergeyevich 17.08.1999 Dynamo Moscow 183 69  
  Lobanov Daniil Dmitriyevich 11.01.1999 CSKA 175 65  
  Marushev Maxim Alexandrovich 01.01.1999 Ak Bars 183 80  
  Muranov Ivan Sergeyevich 06.10.1999 Dinamo 182 55  
  Shashkov Nikita Gennadyevich 26.03.1999 Sibirskie Snayperi 180 76  
  Svechnikov Andrei Igorevich 26.03.2000 Muskegon Lumberjacks 183 72  
  Toropchenko Alexei Leonidovich 25.06.1999 Dynamo Moscow 175 88