OFFICIAL WEBSITE

рус eng

Channel One Cup

Place:
Москва
Dates:
Декабрь 14, 2016 - Декабрь 19, 2016
Participants:
Finland, Czech Republic, Sweden, Russia
Декабрь 15, 2016
Finland Finland
4 : 2
Czech Republic Czech Republic
19:00
Sweden Sweden
3 : 1
Russia Russia
Декабрь 16, 2016
19:00
Russia Russia
5 : 1
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Декабрь 17, 2016
12:00
Finland Finland
2 : 4
Sweden Sweden
Декабрь 18, 2016
13:00
Czech Republic Czech Republic
4 : 1
Sweden Sweden
17:00
Russia Russia
4 : 3
Finland Finland
Group A gp w otw sw sl otl l gf-ga pts r
Sweden Sweden 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 8 - 7 6 1
Russia Russia 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 10 - 7 6 2
Finland Finland 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 9 - 10 3 3
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 7 - 10 3 4
  # Name Date of birth club Height weight  
Goalies
  1 Bobkov Igor Sergeyevich 02.01.1991 Admiral 192 87  
  30 Shestyorkin Igor Olegovich 25.08.1995 SKA 185 85  
  31 Sorokin Ilya Igorevich 04.08.1995 CSKA 188 78  
Defencemen
  9 Antipin Viktor Vladimirovich 06.12.1992 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 181 79  
  77 Belov Anton Sergeyevich 29.07.1986 SKA 193 97  
  51 Bereglazov Aleksei Alexeyevich 20.04.1994 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 194 87  
  4 Gavrikov Vladislav Andreyevich 21.11.1995 Lokomotiv 189 93  
  55 Kiselevich Bogdan Alexandrovich 14.02.1990 CSKA 184 90  
  46 Lyubushkin Ilya Nikolayevich 06.04.1994 Lokomotiv 185 94  
  21 Osipov Maxim Ilyich 31.08.1993 Torpedo 188 86  
  92 Ozhiganov Igor Olegovich 13.10.1992 CSKA 189 94  
  44 Yakovlev Yegor Konstantinovich 17.09.1991 SKA 182 83  
Forwards
  11 Andronov Sergei Vladimirovich 19.07.1989 CSKA 189 95  
  94 Barabanov Alexander Dmitriyevich 17.06.1994 SKA 178 83  
  13 Datsyuk Pavel Valerievich 20.07.1978 SKA 179 95  
  71 Kovalchuk Ilya Valerievich 15.04.1983 SKA 189 103  
  18 Kugryshev Dmitri Dmitriyevich 18.01.1990 CSKA 182 84  
  43 Nichushkin Valeri Ivanovich 04.03.1995 CSKA 194 89  
  16 Plotnikov Sergei Sergeyevich 03.06.1990 SKA 185 83  
  39 Sannikov Stepan Romanovich 25.09.1990 Sibir 183 86  
  87 Shalunov Maxim Valeryevich 31.01.1993 Sibir 193 95  
  88 Shumakov Sergei Vladislavovich 04.09.1992 Sibir 184 84  
  8 Svetlakov Andrei Pavlovich 06.04.1996 CSKA 183 91  
  7 Telegin Ivan Alexeyevich 28.02.1992 CSKA 193 93  
  70 Tkachyov Vladimir Alexandrovich 05.10.1993 Ak Bars 178 72  

Season schedule

2016/2017
  Tournament Date and place Team Score Standing  
Август 2016
Сентябрь 2016
Октябрь 2016
Ноябрь 2016
Декабрь 2016
Январь 2017
Февраль 2017
Март 2017
Апрель 2017
Май 2017