OFFICIAL WEBSITE

рус eng
Six matches with Canadian junior league teams

Six matches with Canadian junior league teams

Place:
Канада
Dates:
Ноябрь 7, 2016 - Ноябрь 17, 2016
Participants:
Russia, QMJHL, OHL, WHL
Ноябрь 8, 2016
06:00
Russia Russia
3 : 2 (OT)
Canada WHL
Ноябрь 9, 2016
06:00
WHL Canada
4 : 1
Russia Russia
Ноябрь 11, 2016
03:00
Russia Russia
4 : 3
Canada OHL
Ноябрь 15, 2016
03:00
OHL Canada
5 : 2
Russia Russia
Ноябрь 16, 2016
03:00
Russia Russia
0 : 4
Canada QMJHL
Ноябрь 18, 2016
03:00
QMJHL Canada
4 : 1
Russia Russia
 
  # Name Date of birth club Height weight  
Goalies
  1 Krasotkin Anton Dmitriyevich 20.05.1997 Loko 175 67  
  20 Sukhachyov Vladislav Sergeyevich 14.05.1998 Belye Medvedi 176 82  
  30 Volkov Konstantin Leonidovich 20.09.1997 SKA-1946 190 95  
Defencemen
  28 Fatkullin Timur Vladislavovich 10.02.1997 Belye Medvedi 181 73  
  31 Minulin Artyom Rafikovich 01.10.1998 Metallurg Mg 187 78  
  32 Sergachyov Mikhail Alexandrovich 25.06.1998 Windsor Spitfires 188 82  
  25 Shemerov Alexander Ivanovich 02.06.1997 Avto 181 86  
  26 Tsukanov Denis Sergeyevich 09.03.1997 Bars 193 85  
  29 Volkov Artyom Andreyevich 25.04.1997 HK MVD 186 86  
  2 Zaitsev Dmitri Yurievich 18.01.1998 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Kinghts 183 80  
  6 Zaytsev Yegor Alexeyevich 03.05.1998 Dynamo Moscow 184 76  
  3 Zborovski Sergei Vladimirovich 21.02.1997 Regina Pats 186 75  
Forwards
  24 Abramov Vitali Igorevich 08.05.1998 Gatineau Olympique 173 68  
  21 Alexeyev Denis Vladimirovich 01.10.1997 Lokomotiv 182 85  
  14 Belyayev Kirill Dmitriyevich 18.07.1997 Mamonti Yugri 186 97  
  19 Chebykin Nikolai Vladimirovich 01.08.1997 HK MVD 193 92  
  15 Karnaukhov Pavel Andreyevich 15.03.1997 Krasnaya Armia 186 89  
  10 Korostelyov Nikita Dmitriyevich 08.02.1997 Sarnia Sting 185 89  
  11 Kostin Klim Sergeyevich 05.05.1999 Dynamo Moscow 191 83  
  7 Krikunenko Roman Olegovich 27.12.1997 Loko-Yunior 175 67  
  9 Kvartalnov Danila Andreyevich 07.07.1997 Sibirskie Snayperi 187 75  
  34 Popugayev Nikita Olegovich 13.06.1998 CSKA 171 71  
  17 Rubtsov German Alexandrovich 27.06.1998 Vityaz 186 74  
  36 Sokolov Dmitri Grigorievich 14.04.1998 Avangard 180 90  
  18 Trenin Yakov Vyacheslavovich 13.01.1997 Belye Medvedi 188 82  
  35 Tyanulin Artur Sergeyevich 20.01.1997 Ottawa 67s 174 74  
  12 Volkov Alexander Vladimirovich 02.08.1997 SKA 183 80  
  22 Yurtaykin Danil Vitalyevich 01.07.1997 Loko-Yunior 178 58