OFFICIAL WEBSITE

рус eng
World Championship

World Championship

Place:
Пршеров, Злин
Dates:
Январь 7, 2017 - Январь 14, 2017
Participants:
Canada, USA, Finland, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Sweden, Russia, Japan
Январь 7, 2017
17:30
USA USA
6 : 1
Russia Russia
21:30
Canada Canada
5 : 1
Sweden Sweden
18:15
Czech Republic Czech Republic
3 : 2
Japan Japan
22:15
Finland Finland
3 : 1
Switzerland Switzerland
Январь 8, 2017
17:30
Canada Canada
4 : 2
Russia Russia
21:30
Sweden Sweden
0 : 4
USA USA
18:15
Switzerland Switzerland
3 : 2 (B)
Czech Republic Czech Republic
22:15
Finland Finland
2 : 0
Japan Japan
Январь 10, 2017
17:30
USA USA
0 : 1 (OT)
Canada Canada
21:30
Russia Russia
2 : 1 (B)
Sweden Sweden
18:15
Czech Republic Czech Republic
3 : 2 (OT)
Finland Finland
22:15
Japan Japan
1 : 2
Switzerland Switzerland
Январь 11, 2017
18:15
Russia Russia
2 : 0
Czech Republic Czech Republic
22:15
Sweden Sweden
2 : 1
Finland Finland
22:15
Switzerland Switzerland
5 : 2
Japan Japan
Январь 13, 2017
14:00
Japan Japan
1 : 2
Switzerland Switzerland
22:00
Finland Finland
2 : 0
Czech Republic Czech Republic
18:00
USA USA
6 : 0
Russia Russia
18:00
Canada Canada
6 : 2
Sweden Sweden
Январь 14, 2017
18:00
Russia Russia
2 : 0
Sweden Sweden
21:00
Canada Canada
1 : 3
USA USA
Group А gp w otw sw sl otl l gf-ga pts r
Canada Canada 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 10 - 3 8 1
USA USA 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 10 - 2 7 2
Russia Russia 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 - 10 0 3
Sweden Sweden 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 - 9 0 4
Group В gp w otw sw sl otl l gf-ga pts r
Finland Finland 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 7 - 4 7 1
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 8 - 7 6 2
Switzerland Switzerland 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 4 - 5 2 3
Japan Japan 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 - 5 0 4
  # Name Date of birth club Height weight  
Goalies
  1 Farkhutdinova Diana Ruslanovna 08.08.2000 SKIF 176 62  
  30 Merkusheva Valeria Sergeyevna 20.09.1999 Orbita Zelenograd 164 50  
  20 Tretyak Milena Olegovna 20.06.2000 Orbita Zelenograd 163 53  
Defencemen
  8 Bobrova Svetlana Yevgenyevna 20.11.1999 Severnaya Zvezda Moscow 170 52  
  3 Klimkina Anna Andreyevna 23.02.1999 Biryusa 171 62  
  28 Kuznetsova Mariya Valeryevna 22.05.1999 Arctic-Universitet 155 53  
  13 Pirogova Nina Borisovna 26.01.1999 Tornado 173 69  
  9 Zubok Daria Sergeyevna 16.08.1999 Tornado 178 62  
Forwards
  18 Beloglazova Darya Alexandrovna 18.09.2000 Pingvini 165 58  
  7 Bolgareva Polina Pavlovna 06.02.1999 Olimpiyets Balashikha 168 63  
  17 Bratisheva Oxana Alexandrovna 05.06.2000 SKIF 164 54  
  26 Dobrodeyeva Yekaterina Ruslanovna 10.12.1999 Biryusa 158 60  
  5 Dorofeyeva Margarita Dmitriyevna 16.04.1999 Orbita Zelenograd 164 62  
  10 Kulishova Viktoriya Igorevna 12.08.1999 SKIF 163 48  
  29 Nadezhdina Mariya Alexeyevna 09.11.1999 SKIF 154 54  
  25 Rodnova Yelizaveta Alexandrovna 12.07.1999 ХШ Макарова 156 50  
  15 Shatalova Tatyana Vladimirovna 17.08.1999 Biryusa 168 58  
  11 Shirokova Olga Vladislavovna 13.02.2000 Orbita Zelenograd 163 66  
  22 Starovoytova Alyona Mikhaylovna 22.10.1999 Марьино 156 41  
Coach & Management Position
  Danilov Vasili Leonidovich 14.03.1983  
  Garanin Alexei Alexandrovich 22.12.1982 Doctor  
  Raspolov Sergei Yurievich 15.11.1959 Serviceman