OFFICIAL WEBSITE

рус eng
Under 18 World Championship

Under 18 World Championship

Place:
Словакия
Dates:
Апрель 13, 2017 - Апрель 23, 2017
Participants:
Belarus, Canada, Slovakia, USA, Finland, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Sweden, Russia, Latvia
Апрель 13, 2017
16:30
Latvia Latvia
1 : 4
Canada Canada
16:30
Belarus Belarus
0 : 7
USA USA
20:30
Russia Russia
3 : 1
Sweden Sweden
20:30
Slovakia Slovakia
4 : 5
Finland Finland
Апрель 14, 2017
20:30
Switzerland Switzerland
4 : 0
Latvia Latvia
20:30
Czech Republic Czech Republic
7 : 4
Belarus Belarus
Апрель 15, 2017
16:30
USA USA
5 : 4
Russia Russia
16:30
Finland Finland
5 : 1
Switzerland Switzerland
20:30
Sweden Sweden
3 : 2
Czech Republic Czech Republic
20:30
Canada Canada
4 : 3 (OT)
Slovakia Slovakia
Апрель 16, 2017
20:30
Belarus Belarus
2 : 3
Sweden Sweden
20:30
Latvia Latvia
2 : 7
Finland Finland
Апрель 17, 2017
16:30
Canada Canada
7 : 3
Switzerland Switzerland
16:30
USA USA
5 : 2
Czech Republic Czech Republic
20:30
Slovakia Slovakia
4 : 0
Latvia Latvia
20:30
Russia Russia
4 : 1
Belarus Belarus
Апрель 18, 2017
16:30
Finland Finland
6 : 3
Canada Canada
16:30
Sweden Sweden
1 : 5
USA USA
20:30
Czech Republic Czech Republic
4 : 5 (OT)
Russia Russia
20:30
Switzerland Switzerland
1 : 2
Slovakia Slovakia
Апрель 20, 2017
14:30
Finland Finland
6 : 5 (OT)
Czech Republic Czech Republic
16:30
Canada Canada
3 : 7
Sweden Sweden
18:30
Russia Russia
3 : 2 (OT)
Slovakia Slovakia
20:30
USA USA
4 : 2
Switzerland Switzerland
Апрель 22, 2017
16:30
Finland Finland
2 : 1 (OT)
Russia Russia
20:30
USA USA
4 : 3 (OT)
Sweden Sweden
Апрель 23, 2017
16:30
Russia Russia
3 : 0
Sweden Sweden
20:30
USA USA
4 : 2
Finland Finland
 
  # Name Date of birth club Height weight  
Goalies
  29 Rayko Dimitri Alexeyevich 03.03.1999 Dinamo 173 60  
  1 Ustimenko Kirill Petrovich 29.01.1999 Dynamo SPb 187 82  
  30 Zhukov Maxim Yevgenyevich 22.07.1999 Lokomotiv 188 80  
Defencemen
  7 Baranov Veniamin Yaroslavovich 08.01.1999 Dynamo SPb 173 66  
  3 Galenyuk Danila Yuryevich 11.02.2000 Yugra 184 84  
  15 Kalabushkin Yevgeni Nikolayevich 25.11.1999 SKA 169 55  
  6 Rubinchik Mark Dmitriyevich 21.03.1999 Dynamo Moscow 182 72  
  5 Samorukov Dmitri Andreyevich 16.06.1999 CSKA 184 72  
Forwards
  12 Alexeyev Yaroslav Dmitriyevich 17.01.1999 Dynamo Moscow 179 67  
  9 Bitsadze Mikhail Vyacheslavovich 18.11.1999 Dynamo Moscow 179 73  
  19 Chekhovich Ivan Vladimirovich 04.01.1999 Dynamo Moscow 178 76  
  27 Koltygin Pavel Gennadyevich 17.02.1999 Dynamo Moscow 183 80  
  10 Lipanov Alexei Sergeyevich 17.08.1999 Dynamo Moscow 183 69  
  25 Marushev Maxim Alexandrovich 01.01.1999 Ak Bars 183 80  
  16 Maximov Kirill Nikolayevich 01.06.1999 Сагино Спирит 185 84  
  23 Muranov Ivan Sergeyevich 06.10.1999 Dinamo 182 55  
  26 Shashkov Nikita Gennadyevich 26.03.1999 Sibirskie Snayperi 180 76  
  8 Slepets Kirill Olegovich 06.04.1999 Loko 178 62  
  14 Svechnikov Andrei Igorevich 26.03.2000 Muskegon Lumberjacks 183 72  
  13 Toropchenko Alexei Leonidovich 25.06.1999 Dynamo Moscow 175 88